2020-2021 Reflections Winners

Reflections Winners (City Level)

May be an image of text that says '2020-2021 I Matter Because... SPECIAL ARTIST LITERATURE: FIRST PLACE MATTER BECAUSE..." TRENTON DUNCAN ELAWARE'
May be an image of text that says '2020-2021 I Matter Because... PRIMARY LITERATURE: FIRST PLACE "UNIQUELY MADE" RACHEL BRAWLEY SECOND PLACE MATTER BECAUSE... DANI DOWELL THIRD PLACE "A WAY TO SHARE KINDNESS ETHAN BRUTON HONORABLE MENTION "I AM ME" VICTORIA GUO PHOTOGRAPHY: FIRST PLACE "MY DOG MELLIE" SECOND PLACE "FURRY BALLS" VISUAL ARTS: FIRST PLACE SECOND PLACE THIRD PLACE MusIc: FIRST PLACE WANDA GRAY DELAWARE WANDA GRAY GREENWOOD HARPER BURCH APRAMEYA PRAKEASH GREENWOOD GREENWOOD "I CAN HELP THE WORLD" JEWELL SNADON "SPREAD KINDNESS" ADRIADNE SOPER MATTER" HARPER BURCH WANDA GRAY DELAWARE GREENWOOD "HAPPY TO BE ME VICTORIA Guo GREENWOOD'
May be an image of text that says '2020-2021 I Matter Because... INTERMEDIATE DELAWARE WANDA GRAY DELAWARE WANDA GRAY LITERATURE: FIRST PLACE JEAN ERB "I MATTER BECAUSE..." SECOND PLACE SYDNEY STOKES "I MATTER BECAUSE... THIRD PLACE SALLY ERB "I MATTER BECAUSE..." HONORABLE MENTIONEMELIA KOLDE MATTER BECAUSE... PHOTOGRAPHY: FIRST PLACE SECOND PLACE THIRD PLACE VISUAL ARTS: FIRST PLACE CULLEN BURCH "WHY MATTER" SECOND PLACE EDEN MITCHELL "HANDS" THIRD PLACE OLYVIA BEACH "MY LIFE OF WONDER" FILM PRODUCTION: FIRST PLACE JOHN SEAWRIGHT ADELAIDE CIMINO "WHY REALLY MATTER" GREENWOOD ILYAAN KHAN "DON'T FORGET YOUR RooTS" GREENWOOD JACK AMBERG "BRANCHES THE SKY" GREENWOOD GREENWOOD WANDA GRAY GREENWOOD MATTER BECAUSE" GREENWOOD'
May be an image of text that says '2020-2021 I Matter Because... MIDDLE SCHOOL KEREN DING "FAMILY" CENTRAL MS AUDREY HAWKINS "I MATTER" CENTRAL MS GABRIEL McCLANAHAN MATTER BECAUSE...' CHEROKEE LITERATURE: FIRST PLACE SECOND PLACE THIRD PLACE PHOTOGRAPHY: FIRST PLACE VISUAL ARTS: FIRST PLACE MINAL KHAN SECOND PLACE KEREN DING THIRD PLACE GRACE MEYER HONORABLE MEnTIONMINAL KHAN SOPHY WICKHAM- ZHOU "SOMEDAY" CENTRAL MS "THE ROSE" GREENWOOD "AM" CENTRAL MS MATTER BECAUSE..." CENTRAL MS "SHINING LIKE SUNFLOWERS' GREENWOOD'
May be a cartoon of text that says '2020-2021 I Matter Because... HIGH SCHOOL LITERATURE: FIRST PLACE MADISON MITCHELL "THE ASSIGNMENT" GREENWOOD SECOND PLACE ELANA HADI "WE ALL MATTER" CENTRAL HS THIRD PLACE ARYA ELEDATH "THE VOICES MY MIND" GREENWOOD HONORABLE MenTIONNINA MUSIYENKO "THE LUCKLESS CLOVER 'CENTRAL HS PHOTOGRAPHY: FIRST PLACE SECOND PLACE VISUAL ARTS: FIRST PLACE KARSON FEUERBACH "THE INDIVIDUAL" SECOND PLACE MADISON DIMMICK "INNER BEAUTY" THIRD PLACE WILLIAM CHENEVER "FLEETING MOMENT" HONORABLE MEnTIONNINA MUSIYENKO "REACH THE LIGHT" FILM PRODUCTION: FIRST PLACE WILL SHOULTS HAILEY YOUNGBLOOD "SPLASH" MADISON MITCHELL "THE SNOWFLAKE" CENTRAL HS GREENWOOD GREENWOOD CENTRAL HS GREENWOOD CENTRAL HS "WAKE BOARD" GREENWOOD'

Reflections Winners (State Level)

Photography – Intermediate – 1st Place: Ilyann Khan, Greenwood Laboratory School PTA

Photography – Middle School – 4th Place:  Sophy Wicklam-Zhou, Central HS PTSA

Photography – High School – 2nd Place: Hailey Youngblood, Central HS PTSA

Literature – Primary – 2nd Place: Rachel Brawley, Wanda Gray PTA

Literature – Middle School – 4th Place:  Keren Ding, Central HS PTSA

Literature – High School – 3rd Place: Elana Hadi, Central HS PTSA

Literature – High School – 5th Place: Nina Musiyenko, Central HS PTSA

Visual Arts – Intermediate – 5th Place: Eden Mitchell, Wanda Gray PTA

Visual Arts – Middle School – 3rd Place: Grace Meyer, Central HS PTSA

Visual Arts – Middle School – 4th Place: Keren Ding, Central HS PTSA

Visual Arts – Middle School – 5th Place:  Minal Khan, Greenwood Laboratory School PTA

Visual Arts – High School – 2nd Place: Madison Dimmick, Central HS PTSA

Visual Arts – High School – 3rd Place: Nina Musiyenko, Central HS PTSA

Visual Arts – High School – 4th Place: Karson Feuerbacher, Greenwood Laboratory School PTA

Springfield Reflections Leaders – Thank you for all you do for your students!